Index

Künstler:innen Artists Werk Work Sektion Section
Bal Masqué - EMAF in cooperation with IMPAKT Virtual background battle and mask performance Specials
Ackermann, Josephin NightTimeCreatures Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Al-Badri, Nora Against Cultural Dispossession: Performing Bodies and Machines Talks
Al-Badri, Nora Babylonian Vision Exhibition:
Possessed
Ala-Ruona, Teo My flesh is in tension, and I eat it Specials
Amaral, Vera 13 Ways of Looking at a Blackbird Film Programme:
Figuring It Out
Amaro, Ramon Rethinking Data Possession: Towards Machine Learning and a Precognitive Mode of Black Existence Talks
Andersen, Thom Melting Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Ando, Kohei My Friends in My Address Book Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Aprahamian, Panos UNSTUCK or Billy Pilgrim has come unstuck in time (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure) Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Arsanios, Marwa Who is Afraid of Ideology? Part 3: Micro Resistencias Film Programme:
Landings
Ashery, Oreet Dying under your Eyes Film Programme:
Legacy Files
Asili, Ephraim The Inheritance Film Programme
Aslanishvili, Tekla Scenes from Trial and Error Exhibition:
Possessed
Ayo Ikoce Volume 1 Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Baile, Shobun Trust Study #1 Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Balzer, Ariane MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Bartsch, Runa possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Baumann, Tom Joris I need some water Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Berheide, Silvia possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Bertolatus, Tjorven pipa Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Bertolatus, Tjorven MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Bonduelle, Linus Laundry Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Bordoli, Andrea Requerimiento Film Programme:
Surface Tension
Bosma, Dagmar Frotting Brienenoord Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Broughton, James This Is It Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Brown, Antonia TKZ (from A Waist of Agapanthus) Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Brown, Imani Jacqueline Against the Plantationocene: Black Ecologies and Environmental Justice Talks
Browne, Renèe Helèna Daddy's Boy Film Programme:
Legacy Files
Bruno, Eva Turntable Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Brüning Genannt Wolter, Marius MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Bártolo, Mariana Barbas de Baleia / Whale Beards Film Programme:
Landings
Bünnemeyer, Jan Bernd MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
C. Heldmann, Eva fremd gehen. Gespräche mit meiner Freundin / Stepping out. Conversations with My Friend Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Calfuqueo, Sebastián Mapu Kufüll Film Programme:
Landings
Cantrill, Arthur Waterfall Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Cantrill, Corinne Waterfall Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Chami, Hassane Rehla: White Revolution / Black Revolution Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Charaf Eddine, Mona MILKSHAKE DRIVEWAY Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Chatterjee, Sria Against the Plantationocene: Black Ecologies and Environmental Justice Talks
Cytter, Keren Four Seasons Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Davey, Moyra Hemlock Forest Film Programme:
The New Death 3
Davie, Danielle Singeuse (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure) Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Davis, Heather Petrochemical Legacies of Possession and Haunting Talks
Demann, Laura possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Domínguez, Patricia Madre Drone Exhibition:
Possessed
Dongus, Ariana Against Colonialism within New Digital Regimes Talks
Doupé, Barry Distracted Blueberry (excerpt) Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Dulac, Germaine Celles qui s’en font Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Eisner, Alexej Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Elmhorst, Florian MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Emshwiller, Ed Skin Matrix S Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Epcar, Zachary The Canyon Film Programme:
Out of Order
Eszter Forgács, Dóra Tales of Us Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Everson, Kevin Jerome July Film Programme:
Landings
Everson, Kevin Jerome Pride Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Finnegan, Shannon Captioning on Captioning Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Fisher, Morgan Projection Instructions Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 7
Fußhöller, Aaron MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Gadallah, Pelagia Partially Detached Film Programme:
Surface Tension
Gal, Dani Three Works For Piano Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Ganesh, Maya Indira Rethinking Data Possession: Towards Machine Learning and a Precognitive Mode of Black Existence Talks
Garnholz, Niklas RIOD Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Gianvito, John Her Socialist Smile Film Programme
Glass, Matilda If Chicken Could Talk Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Glaw, Wiebke possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Gnauck, Paula MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Gnauck, Paula pipa Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Gong, Xue possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Guerra, Ruy Mueda: Memória e Massacre / Mueda: Memory and Massacre Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Guimarães, Rita Zukünftiges Denkmal für die geduldeten Afghanen Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Guo, Chen  Filibuster Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Halpern, Amy Elixir Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Halpern, Amy Falling Lessons Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 3
Hamon, Geneviève Les Amours de la Pieuvre / The Love Life of the Octopus Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Hanke, Josephin fermented prospects 2021 Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Harold, Claudrena Pride Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Hasenpatt, Pauline MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Hasenpatt, Pauline pipa Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Haut, Bea Defenestration Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Hermeling, Nils MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Hickman, Louise Captioning on Captioning Film Programme:
Mutual Imprint
Hill, Laura MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Hischemöller, Sarah possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Hoppe, Linda Zwischen hier und dir und dort und mir Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Igwe, Onyeka No Archive Can Restore You Film Programme:
The New Death 3
Ilio, Ludwig Lizard, or How to Perform in Front of the Reptile Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Isobe, Shinya 13 Film Programme:
Out of Order
Iturralde, Francisco Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
J. Dalloul, Ali Rehla: 1+ 1 Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
J. Dalloul, Ali Rehla: Modern Symphony Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
J. Dalloul, Ali Rehla: Limbo Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
J. Dalloul, Ali Rehla: Our Phantom Pregnancy Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Joler, Vladan New Extractivism Exhibition:
Possessed
Kane, Jamie Cannonball in the Garden Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Khatskevich, Veranika Musterbindung Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Kim, Andrew Standards of Perfection Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Kraft, Julia finti Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Kriese, Sofie MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Kunimoto, Takashi Mitori / みとり Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Kösters, Finja pipa Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Kösters, Finja MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Kürschner, Luis MeinRaumIsMySpace Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Küthe, Marie possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Lamelas, David To Pour Milk Into a Glass Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 3
Le, Hong Ngoc MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Lee, Rox Lizard, or How to Perform in Front of the Reptile Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Lena Nentwig, Anna possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Leppert, Laura How Long Is Now Film Programme:
Out of Order
Lewis, Josh An Empty Threat Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Lin + Lam Three Missing Letters Film Programme:
Off the Record
Lisa Manta, Christina Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Liu, Simon Happy Valley Film Programme:
Surface Tension
Lorenz, Stefanie possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Luise Bartsch, Marie Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Lummer, Milena Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Madsen Minax, Angelo The Eddies Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Mannott, Clara Spiritanimal Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Martsch, Patricia Hunde / Dogs Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Marxt, Lukas Imperial Irrigation Film Programme:
Surface Tension
Mayland, Marian Michael Ironside and I Film Programme:
Legacy Files
Mazloum, Guillaume Troisième Fraction Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Meckfessel, Ross Zero Length Spring Film Programme:
Figuring It Out
Meister, Carlotta possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Mekineli, Anna possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Meyer, Alina Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Meyer, Inga possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Meyron, Sarai After Babel Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Milwa, Tim MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Mitchell, Grace Too Much Fun Film Programme:
Out of Order
Mohamad, Bilal possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Mroueh, Malak Emergence ظهور (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure) Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Murata, Takeshi I, Popeye Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Müllmann, Micha RIOD Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Naghavi Alhosini, Delia Samila Wolfsland Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Neto, Mário 13 Ways of Looking at a Blackbird Film Programme:
Figuring It Out
Neves Marquez, Pedro YWY, a androide Exhibition:
Possessed
Ngoc Le, Hong finti Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Nguyen, Pham Tina MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Niemeyer, Leon possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Nigo, Miki The World’s End Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Noll Brinckmann, Christine Die Urszene Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 1
Nordlöf Malekian, Afrang Memory for Forgetfulness Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Norman Wilson, Andrew Z = |Z/Z•Z-1 mod 2|-1: The Old Victrola Film Programme:
The New Death 3
Norman Wilson, Andrew Z = |Z/Z•Z-1 mod 2|-1: Lavender Town Syndrome Film Programme:
The New Death 3
Norman Wilson, Andrew In the Air Tonight Film Programme:
Out of Order
OJOBOCA Soft Prison Specials
Offers, Marvin RIOD Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Oliveira, Pedro Against Colonialism within New Digital Regimes Talks
Ortmann, Jonas possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Painlevé, Jean Les Amours de la Pieuvre / The Love Life of the Octopus Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Pallasvuo, Jaakko My flesh is in tension, and I eat it Specials
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: 1km to Palestine Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: Obsolete Frames Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: The Eternal Flame Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: On the Day I Left Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: The People Want the Fall of the Regime Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Partamian, Chantal Katsakh: Quantum Superposition and States Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Pennell, Miranda Strange Object Film Programme:
Surface Tension
Peoples, Alee Spotlight on a Brick Wall Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Puolakka, Anni Timanttimaha / Diamond Belly Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Quaintance, Morgan Surviving You, Always Film Programme:
Figuring It Out
Quinteros Soto, Cristian Memory for Forgetfulness Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Raatz, Marius Wat kost‘ die Welt – ich nehm‘ die Hälfte Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Raether, Johannes Paul WorldHealingForest Exhibition:
Possessed
Rainer, Yvonne Privilege Film Programme
Rapp, Regine Petrochemical Legacies of Possession and Haunting Talks
Raspé, Margaret Der Sadist schlägt das eindeutig Unschuldige / The Sadist Beats the Unquestionably Innocent Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Rhodes a.k.a. Luther Price, Tom Warm Broth Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Richter, Samuel Image Missing or Scenes Based on an Unrealized Play by Bertolt Brecht (1939), and Later Reimagined by Peter Weiss (1978), about Engelbrekt and the Peasant Uprising in Sweden 1434—36 Samuel Richter Film Programme:
Imperfect Tense
Roos, Hellen possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Rosemann, Alexa possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Rouard, Gaëlle Les Noces Rompues / live film performance with sound Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 5
Roxanne, Tiara Against Colonialism within New Digital Regimes Talks
Ruthemeyer, Julian MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Sahiti, Leon Harmful Existence Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Sandoval, Lorenzo Against Cultural Dispossession: Performing Bodies and Machines Talks
Sanzgiri, Suneil Letter From Your Far-Off Country Film Programme:
Off the Record
Schafer, Ricardo MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Schamborski, Nick Testing Trixi Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Schlingemann, Caroline Antonia Rugged / Lucent Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Schnäbele, Lexi Public Reflections Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Schwirz, Justin possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Shadi, Lerato Against Cultural Dispossession: Performing Bodies and Machines Talks
Shadi, Lerato Motlhaba Wa Re Ke Namile Exhibition:
Possessed
Snider, Greta No-Zone Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Solano, Shertise Funeral Campus:
Willem de Kooning Academy / Piet Zwart Institute.
Sosunova, Anastasia Demikhov Dog Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Soueid, Mohamed Ana fil Camelia / Being Camelia – a selection of 7 episodes Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 1
Soueid, Mohamed Ana fil Camelia / Being Camelia – a selection of 8 episodes Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Soueid, Mohamed Tango al Amal / Tango of Yearning Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 1
Spudić, Hrvoje Rotoprojector 1 / Rotoprojector 1 live film performance with sound Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 4
Spät, Konstanze Shattered and forgotten Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Stoltz, Mike Spotlight on a Brick Wall Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Şimşek, Deniz Centauress Film Programme:
Off the Record
Tabet, Lara Parasomnia (Micro-Commissions #3: Insecure) Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Takata, Fuyuhiko Storytelling Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Takata, Fuyuhiko Cambrian Explosion Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Teipen, Antonia possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Thornton, Leslie Jennifer, Where Are You? Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Tomka, Masa possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Toscano, Mark Releasing Human Energies Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Trainor, Jim The Presentation Theme Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Trainor, Jim Harmony Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Tsai, I Chieh Match Me If You Can 2021 Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Uman, Naomi Mala Leche / Bad Milk Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 6
Uman, Naomi Leche / Milk Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
Vaz, Ana 13 Ways of Looking at a Blackbird Film Programme:
Figuring It Out
Vesna, Vlada MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Wai Yin, YAN 日 ''''''';''''''' 記 / Tugging Diary Film Programme:
Off the Record
Wardill, Emily Night for Day Film Programme:
Imperfect Tense
Weidenfeld, Alissa Mirea Touching mortality Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Weissbach, Josh a landscape to be invented Film Programme:
Landings
Westmeyer, Nils Seminar Zeitbasierte Kunst Campus:
University Osnabrück
Wiley, Dorothy Miss Jesus Fries on the Grill Film Programme:
The New Death 1
Wolf, Hannah Woman yelling at Cat Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Xue, Mengzhu Continuous Expansion Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Yang, Lu Delusional Crime and Punishment Film Programme:
The New Death 2
Young, Liam Planet City and the Return of Global Wilderness Talks
YuXiao, Huang Same Campus:
University of the Arts Bremen
Zaatari, Akram Image + Sound: Mourning Images Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Zaatari, Akram Image + Sound: Countdown Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Zaatari, Akram Image + Sound: Teach Me Film Programme:
Show Us the Money and We Will Resist 2
Ziegann, Emilio MID Videoloop Campus:
University of Applied Sciences Osnabrück
Zimmerman, Andrea Luka Art Class Film Programme
kernenergieworldwide #SMALLTALKS Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
svenna, kipo & kapitalist*innen begraben Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
thurid, hitus Gesichtserkennung verhindern! Make-Up Tutorial: 6 Looks, die du kennen musst! Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Çakır, İlayda The Subalterne* speaks again Campus:
Braunschweig University of Art
Özlem, Susan possessed by resistance Campus:
University Osnabrück
Žilnik, Želimir Inventur - Metzstrasse 11 / Inventory Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor – Online Selection
absences Film Programme:
The Unpossessable Possessor 2